welcome

Formerly

asilogo

Solutions for

Government

VELOXITI, formerly Applied Systems Intelligence founded in 1989 by Dr. Norm Geddes, has pioneered the use of knowledge-based systems and intelligent agents throughout the Department of Defense. Our expert systems solution is a pioneer in the advancement of cockpit management and enhanced command and control on the modern battlefield. Call today to make your systems smarter.

  • Demo Image
  • Demo Image
  • Demo Image
  • Demo Image
  • Demo Image
  • Demo Image

Solutions for

Commercial

Make your computers and handheld devices smarter leveraging Veloxiti’s cognitive computing techniques for your commercial applications. VELOXITI, formerly Applied Systems Intelligence, builds intelligent agents, knowledge-based systems and expert systems that reason and make decisions that are very human like in a fraction of the time. Call today to make your systems more profitable.

Who is VELOXITI?

Who is VELOXITI?

VELOXITI, formerly Applied Systems Intelligence, was founded in 1989 by Dr. Norm Geddes. VELOXITI is a team of professionals dedicated to bringing knowledge based systems and intelligent agents into the mainstream of our personal and business lives.

With a foundation of advanced artificial intelligence techniques including a number of expert systems developed over many years with the U.S. Department of Defense, VELOXITI continues to be on the leading edge of advanced intelligent agent solutions. VELOXITI now brings a suite of commercial products to the marketplace including Velox.builder.

Velox.builder is our cognitive engine and design tool with an adaptive, flexible API built to make your systems smarter. Download a free version today or call us to implement a solution for your company’s problem. No task is too small or too large for our trained agile development team. All software is made in the U.S.A. by American software developers.

 

Interested? Contact us to learn how VELOXITI can help solve your most pressing business problems.